Idaho Legislative Districts

District 1
Senator  Shawn  Keough  (R)Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  - Co-chair  
Finance  - Vice Chair  
Education  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Transportation  
Representative  Heather  Scott  (R)Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Sage  Dixon  (R)Business  
Education  
Transportation & Defense  
District 2
Senator  Steve  Vick  (R)Resources & Environment  - Vice Chair  
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Transportation  
Representative  Vito  Barbieri  (R)Business  - Chair  
Local Government  
State Affairs  
Representative  Eric  Redman  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare  
Local Government  
District 3
Senator  Bob  Nonini  (R)Transportation  - Vice Chair  
Education  
Representative  Ron  Mendive  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Education  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Resources & Conservation  
Representative  Don  Cheatham  (R)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
State Affairs  
District 4
Senator  Mary  Souza  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Education  
Judiciary & Rules  
Representative  Luke  Malek  (R)Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
Representative  Kathleen  Sims  (R)Local Government  - Vice Chair  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
State Affairs  
District 5
Senator  Dan  J  Schmidt  (D)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Health & Welfare  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Representative  Paulette  Jordan  (D)Business  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
State Affairs  
Representative  Caroline  Troy  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Business  
Health & Welfare  
District 6
Senator  Dan  G.  Johnson  (R)Local Government & Taxation  - Vice Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Judiciary & Rules  
Representative  Dan  Rudolph  (D)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Revenue & Taxation  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  John  Rusche  (D)
Minority Leader
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  - Co-chair  
Business  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Health & Welfare  
Ways & Means  
District 7
Senator  Sheryl  L.  Nuxoll  (R)Finance  
Health & Welfare  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Shannon  McMillan  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
State Affairs  
Representative  Paul  E.  Shepherd  (R)Transportation & Defense  - Vice Chair  
Education  
Resources & Conservation  
District 8
Senator  Steven  P.  Thayn  (R)Education  - Vice Chair  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Representative  Terry  Gestrin  (R)Resources & Conservation  - Vice Chair  
Education  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Merrill  Beyeler  (R)Business  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Health & Welfare  
District 9
Senator  Abby  Lee  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare  
Representative  Ryan  Kerby  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Education  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Representative  Judy  Boyle  (R)Agricultural Affairs  - Vice Chair  
Education  
Resources & Conservation  
District 10
Senator  Jim  Rice  (R)Agricultural Affairs  - Chair  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Brandon  A.  Hixon  (R)Business  
Health & Welfare  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Greg  Chaney  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 11
Senator  Patti Anne  Lodge  (R)Judiciary & Rules  - Chair  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  - Co-chair  
State Affairs  - Vice Chair  
Health & Welfare  
Representative  Gayle  L.  Batt  (R)State Affairs  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Business  
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
Representative  Christy  Perry  (R)Ways & Means  - Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Health & Welfare  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
District 12
Senator  Todd  M.  Lakey  (R)
Majority Caucus Chair
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
State Affairs  
Representative  Robert  Anderst  (R)Environment, Energy, & Technology  - Vice Chair  
Business  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Rick  D.  Youngblood  (R)Appropriations  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
Transportation & Defense  
District 13
Senator  Curt  McKenzie  (R)State Affairs  - Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Brent  J.  Crane  (R)
Assistant Majority Leader
Business  
State Affairs  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Gary  E.  Collins  (R)Revenue & Taxation  - Chair  
Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Local Government  
District 14
Senator  Marv  Hagedorn  (R)Judiciary & Rules  - Vice Chair  
Health & Welfare  
Transportation  
Representative  Mike  Moyle  (R)
Majority Leader
Resources & Conservation  
Revenue & Taxation  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Reed  DeMordaunt  (R)Education  - Chair  
Business  
District 15
Senator  Fred  S.  Martin  (R)Health & Welfare  - Vice Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Representative  Lynn  M.  Luker  (R)Local Government  - Chair  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
State Affairs  
Representative  Patrick  McDonald  (R)Education  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Transportation & Defense  
District 16
Senator  Grant  Burgoyne  (D)
Minority Caucus Chair
Agricultural Affairs  
Judiciary & Rules  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  John  McCrostie  (D)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
State Affairs  
Representative  Hy  Kloc  (D)Education  
Local Government  
District 17
Senator  Maryanne  Jordan  (D)Health & Welfare  
Judiciary & Rules  
Representative  John  Gannon  (D)Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Representative  Sue  Chew  (D)Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare  
District 18
Senator  Janie  Ward-Engelking  (D)Agricultural Affairs  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Education  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Representative  Ilana  Rubel  (D)Education  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Resources & Conservation  
Representative  Phylis  K.  King  (D)Appropriations  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Transportation & Defense  
District 19
Senator  Cherie  Buckner-Webb  (D)
Assistant Minority Leader
Education  
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
State Affairs  
Transportation  
Representative  Mat  Erpelding  (D)
Assistant Minority Leader
Agricultural Affairs  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
Revenue & Taxation  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Melissa  Wintrow  (D)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
State Affairs  
Transportation & Defense  
District 20
Senator  Chuck  Winder  (R)
Assistant Majority Leader
State Affairs  
Transportation  
Representative  Joe  Palmer  (R)Transportation & Defense  - Chair  
Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
State Affairs  
Representative  James  Holtzclaw  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
State Affairs  
Transportation & Defense  
District 21
Senator  Clifford  R.  Bayer  (R)Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  - Co-chair  
Agricultural Affairs  - Vice Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Judiciary & Rules  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Steven  Harris  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  
Education  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Thomas  Dayley  (R)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 22
Senator  Lori  Den Hartog  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Education  
Transportation  
Representative  John  Vander Woude  (R)
Majority Caucus Chair
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Health & Welfare  
Resources & Conservation  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Jason  A.  Monks  (R)Appropriations  
Business  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Transportation & Defense  
District 23
Senator  Bert  Brackett  (R)Transportation  - Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Richard  Wills  (R)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  - Chair  
Education  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Pete  Nielsen  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
State Affairs  
District 24
Senator  Lee  Heider  (R)Health & Welfare  - Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Lance  Clow  (R)Business  - Vice Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Education  
Local Government  
Representative  Stephen  Hartgen  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  - Chair  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  - Co-chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 25
Senator  Jim  Patrick  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Education  
Representative  Maxine  T.  Bell  (R)Appropriations  - Chair  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  - Co-chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
Representative  Clark  Kauffman  (R)Business  
Revenue & Taxation  
Transportation & Defense  
District 26
Senator  Michelle  Stennett  (D)
Minority Leader
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Resources & Environment  
State Affairs  
Representative  Steven  Miller  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
Representative  Donna  Pence  (D)
Minority Caucus Chair
Agricultural Affairs  
Education  
Resources & Conservation  
Ways & Means  
District 27
Senator  Dean  L.  Cameron  (R)Finance  - Chair  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  - Co-chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Scott  Bedke  (R)
Speaker of the House
Representative  Fred  Wood  (R)Health & Welfare  - Chair  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
District 28
Senator  Jim  Guthrie  (R)Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Ken  Andrus  (R)Agricultural Affairs  - Chair  
Resources & Conservation  
State Affairs  
Representative  Kelley  Packer  (R)Health & Welfare  - Vice Chair  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Transportation & Defense  
District 29
Senator  Roy  Lacey  (D)Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Environment  
Transportation  
Representative  Mark  Nye  (D)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Elaine  Smith  (D)Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
State Affairs  
District 30
Senator  Dean  M.  Mortimer  (R)Education  - Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Representative  Jeff  Thompson  (R)Environment, Energy, & Technology  - Chair  
Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Wendy  Horman  (R)Appropriations  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Local Government  
District 31
Senator  Steve  Bair  (R)Resources & Environment  - Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Representative  Neil  A.  Anderson  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  - Co-chair  
Commerce & Human Resources  - Vice Chair  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Julie  VanOrden  (R)Education  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Resources & Conservation  
District 32
Senator  John  H.  Tippets  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  - Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  - Co-chair  
Health & Welfare  
Judiciary & Rules  
Representative  Marc  Gibbs  (R)Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  - Co-chair  
Appropriations  - Vice Chair  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
Representative  Thomas  F.  Loertscher  (R)State Affairs  - Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Local Government  
District 33
Senator  Bart  M.  Davis  (R)
Majority Leader
Judiciary & Rules  
State Affairs  
Representative  Janet  Trujillo  (R)Revenue & Taxation  - Vice Chair  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Representative  Linden  B.  Bateman  (R)Resources & Conservation  
State Affairs  
Transportation & Defense  
District 34
Senator  Brent  Hill  (R)
President Pro Tempore
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
State Affairs  
Representative  Ronald  Nate  (R)Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Dell  Raybould  (R)Resources & Conservation  - Chair  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 35
Senator  Jeff  C.  Siddoway  (R)Local Government & Taxation  - Chair  
Resources & Environment  
State Affairs  
Representative  Van  Burtenshaw  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
Representative  Paul  Romrell  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare