Idaho Legislative Districts

District 1
Senator  Shawn  Keough  (R)Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  - Co-chair  
Finance  - Vice Chair  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Transportation  
Representative  Eric  R.  Anderson  (R)Ways & Means  - Chair  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Resources & Conservation  
State Affairs  
Representative  George  E.  Eskridge  (R)Environment, Energy, & Technology  - Vice Chair  
Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
District 2
Senator  Steve  Vick  (R)Judiciary & Rules  - Vice Chair  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Vito  Barbieri  (R)Business  
Local Government  
State Affairs  
Representative  Ed  Morse  (R)Business  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Health & Welfare  
District 3
Senator  Bob  Nonini  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Education  
Transportation  
Representative  Ron  Mendive  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Education  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Representative  Frank  N.  Henderson  (R)Business  - Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Health & Welfare  
Transportation & Defense  
District 4
Senator  John  W.  Goedde  (R)Education  - Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Representative  Luke  Malek  (R)Health & Welfare  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
Representative  Kathleen  Sims  (R)Local Government  - Vice Chair  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
State Affairs  
District 5
Senator  Dan  J  Schmidt  (D)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Health & Welfare  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Representative  Lucinda  L.  Agidius  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Business  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Shirley  G.  Ringo  (D)Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Transportation & Defense  
District 6
Senator  Dan  G.  Johnson  (R)Transportation  - Vice Chair  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Thyra  Stevenson  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Appropriations  
Business  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Representative  John  Rusche  (D)
Minority Leader
Business  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Health & Welfare  
Ways & Means  
District 7
Senator  Sheryl  L.  Nuxoll  (R)Health & Welfare  - Vice Chair  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Judiciary & Rules  
Representative  Shannon  McMillan  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
State Affairs  
Representative  Paul  E.  Shepherd  (R)Transportation & Defense  - Vice Chair  
Education  
Resources & Conservation  
District 8
Senator  Steven  P.  Thayn  (R)Education  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Representative  Terry  Gestrin  (R)Education  
Resources & Conservation  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Lenore  Hardy  Barrett  (R)Local Government  - Chair  
Resources & Conservation  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 9
Senator  Monty  J.  Pearce  (R)Resources & Environment  - Chair  
Education  
Representative  Lawerence  Denney  (R)Resources & Conservation  - Chair  
Revenue & Taxation  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Judy  Boyle  (R)Agricultural Affairs  - Vice Chair  
Education  
Resources & Conservation  
District 10
Senator  Jim  Rice  (R)Local Government & Taxation  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Transportation  
Representative  Brandon  A.  Hixon  (R)Business  
Health & Welfare  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Darrell  Bolz  (R)Appropriations  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
District 11
Senator  Patti Anne  Lodge  (R)Judiciary & Rules  - Chair  
Health & Welfare  
State Affairs  
Representative  Gayle  L.  Batt  (R)State Affairs  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Business  
Representative  Christy  Perry  (R)Health & Welfare  - Vice Chair  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
District 12
Senator  Todd  M.  Lakey  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare  
Judiciary & Rules  
Representative  Robert  Anderst  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Rick  D.  Youngblood  (R)Appropriations  
Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Transportation & Defense  
District 13
Senator  Curt  McKenzie  (R)State Affairs  - Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Brent  J.  Crane  (R)
Assistant Majority Leader
Business  
State Affairs  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Gary  E.  Collins  (R)Revenue & Taxation  - Chair  
Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
District 14
Senator  Marv  Hagedorn  (R)Health & Welfare  
Judiciary & Rules  
Transportation  
Representative  Mike  Moyle  (R)
Majority Leader
Resources & Conservation  
Revenue & Taxation  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Reed  DeMordaunt  (R)Education  - Chair  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
District 15
Senator  Fred  S.  Martin  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare  
Representative  Lynn  M.  Luker  (R)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  - Vice Chair  
Local Government  
State Affairs  
Representative  Patrick  McDonald  (R)Education  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Transportation & Defense  
District 16
Senator  Les  Bock  (D)Health & Welfare  
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
Judiciary & Rules  
Transportation  
Representative  Grant  Burgoyne  (D)
Assistant Minority Leader
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Revenue & Taxation  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Hy  Kloc  (D)Education  
Local Government  
District 17
Senator  Elliot  Werk  (D)
Assistant Minority Leader
Joint Legislative Oversight Committee  
Judiciary & Rules  
Local Government & Taxation  
State Affairs  
Representative  John  Gannon  (D)Business  
State Affairs  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Susan  B.  Chew  (D)Health & Welfare  
Local Government  
District 18
Senator  Janie  Ward-Engelking  (D)Agricultural Affairs  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Education  
Representative  Ilana  Rubel  (D)Education  
Resources & Conservation  
Representative  Phylis  K.  King  (D)Appropriations  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Transportation & Defense  
District 19
Senator  Cherie  Buckner-Webb  (D)
Minority Caucus Chair
Agricultural Affairs  
Education  
Transportation  
Representative  Mat  Erpelding  (D)Agricultural Affairs  
Resources & Conservation  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Holli  Woodings  (D)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
State Affairs  
District 20
Senator  Chuck  Winder  (R)
Assistant Majority Leader
State Affairs  
Transportation  
Representative  Joe  Palmer  (R)Transportation & Defense  - Chair  
Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
State Affairs  
Representative  James  Holtzclaw  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Local Government  
State Affairs  
District 21
Senator  Clifford  R.  Bayer  (R)Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Representative  Steven  Harris  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  
Education  
Local Government  
Representative  Thomas  Dayley  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 22
Senator  Russell  M.  Fulcher  (R)
Majority Caucus Chair
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Education  
State Affairs  
Representative  John  Vander Woude  (R)
Majority Caucus Chair
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Health & Welfare  
Resources & Conservation  
Ways & Means  
Representative  Jason  A.  Monks  (R)Business  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
State Affairs  
District 23
Senator  Bert  Brackett  (R)Transportation  - Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Richard  Wills  (R)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  - Chair  
Education  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Pete  Nielsen  (R)Education  - Vice Chair  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
District 24
Senator  Lee  Heider  (R)Health & Welfare  - Chair  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Lance  Clow  (R)Business  
Education  
Local Government  
Representative  Stephen  Hartgen  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  - Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Joint Millennium Fund Committee  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 25
Senator  Jim  Patrick  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  - Vice Chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Education  
Representative  Maxine  T.  Bell  (R)Appropriations  - Chair  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  - Co-chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Representative  Clark  Kauffman  (R)Business  
Revenue & Taxation  
Transportation & Defense  
District 26
Senator  Michelle  Stennett  (D)
Minority Leader
Resources & Environment  
State Affairs  
Representative  Steven  Miller  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Resources & Conservation  
Representative  Donna  Pence  (D)
Minority Caucus Chair
Agricultural Affairs  
Education  
Resources & Conservation  
Ways & Means  
District 27
Senator  Dean  L.  Cameron  (R)Finance  - Chair  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  - Co-chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Scott  Bedke  (R)
Speaker of the House
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Representative  Fred  Wood  (R)Health & Welfare  - Chair  
Resources & Conservation  
District 28
Senator  Jim  Guthrie  (R)Agricultural Affairs  - Vice Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare  
Representative  Ken  Andrus  (R)Agricultural Affairs  - Chair  
Resources & Conservation  
State Affairs  
Representative  Kelley  Packer  (R)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
State Affairs  
Transportation & Defense  
District 29
Senator  Roy  Lacey  (D)Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Carolyn  Meline  (D)Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Elaine  Smith  (D)Business  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
State Affairs  
District 30
Senator  Dean  M.  Mortimer  (R)Education  - Vice Chair  
Finance  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Judiciary & Rules  
Representative  Jeff  Thompson  (R)Business  - Vice Chair  
Appropriations  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Representative  Wendy  Horman  (R)Education  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Local Government  
District 31
Senator  Steve  Bair  (R)Agricultural Affairs  - Chair  
Resources & Environment  - Vice Chair  
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Representative  Neil  A.  Anderson  (R)Change in Employee Compensation Committee  - Co-chair  
Commerce & Human Resources  - Vice Chair  
Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Julie  VanOrden  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Education  
District 32
Senator  John  H.  Tippets  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  - Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  - Co-chair  
Agricultural Affairs  
Resources & Environment  
Representative  Marc  Gibbs  (R)Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  - Co-chair  
Resources & Conservation  - Vice Chair  
Appropriations  
Joint Finance-Appropriations Committee  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Thomas  F.  Loertscher  (R)State Affairs  - Chair  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
District 33
Senator  Bart  M.  Davis  (R)
Majority Leader
Judiciary & Rules  
State Affairs  
Representative  Janet  Trujillo  (R)Environment, Energy, & Technology  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Revenue & Taxation  
Representative  Linden  B.  Bateman  (R)Education  
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration  
Transportation & Defense  
District 34
Senator  Brent  Hill  (R)
President Pro Tempore
Economic Outlook and Revenue Assessment Committee  
Local Government & Taxation  
State Affairs  
Representative  Douglas  A.  Hancey  (R)Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare  
Local Government  
Representative  Dell  Raybould  (R)Environment, Energy, & Technology  - Chair  
Resources & Conservation  
Revenue & Taxation  
District 35
Senator  Jeff  C.  Siddoway  (R)Local Government & Taxation  - Chair  
Resources & Environment  
State Affairs  
Representative  JoAn  E.  Wood  (R)Revenue & Taxation  - Vice Chair  
Resources & Conservation  
Transportation & Defense  
Representative  Paul  Romrell  (R)Agricultural Affairs  
Change in Employee Compensation Committee  
Commerce & Human Resources  
Health & Welfare