AGENDA

HOUSE AGRICULTURAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

1:30 P.M.

Room EW42

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

RS23232

Veterinarians and Veterinary Technicians

Jodie Ellis, Executive Director, Veterinary Medicine

RS23233

Veterinarians

Jodie Ellis

DOCKET NO. 29-0102-1401

Rules Governing Payment of Tax and usage of certification marks and trademarks

Patrick J. Kole, Executive Director, Idaho Potato Commission

DOCKET NO. 02-0428-1401

Rules Governing Livestock Dealers, Buying Stations, and Livestock Trader Lots

Dr. Leibsle, Deputy Administrator

DOCKET NO. 02-0421-1401

Rules Governing Importation of Animals-Meningeal Worm Parasite

Dr. Leibsle

If you have written testimony, please provide a copy of it to the committee secretary to ensure accuracy of records.





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

JOINT FINANCE-APPROPRIATIONS COMMITTEE

8:00 A.M.

Room C310

Monday, February 02, 2015

TIME 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

8:00-9:00a

Board of Land Commissioners
Department of Lands
LBB Page 4-35


Tom Schultz, Director

9:00-9:30a

Endowment Fund Investment Board
LBB Page 4-29

Larry Johnson, Manager of Investments

9:30-9:40a

Break

9:40-10:05a

Department of Parks and Recreation
Lava Hot Springs Foundation
LBB Page 4-59


Mark Lowe, Executive Director

10:05-11:00a

Department of Parks and Recreation
LBB Page 4-49

David Langhorst, Director





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE BUSINESS COMMITTEE

pm

Room EW41

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

 

This committee meets Odd Days. If you have a concern about an agenda, please contact the committee secretary:
332-1139.

 





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE COMMERCE & HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE

pm

Room EW05

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

 

This committee meets Odd Days. If you have a concern about an agenda, please contact the committee secretary:
332-1149.

 





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE EDUCATION COMMITTEE

9:00 A.M.

Room EW41

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

RS23261

Continuous Improvement Aspects of the Required Planning

Marilyn Whitney, Senior Special Assistant for Education and Government Services, Office of the Governor

Presentation of Leadership Premium Award Report

Rob Winslow, Executive Director, Idaho Association of School Administrators

Emmett School District Leadership Award Plan

Wayne Rush, Emmett Superintendent

Homedale School District Leadership Award Plan

Rob Sauer, Homedale Superintendent

If you have written testimony, please provide a copy of it to the committee secretary to ensure accuracy of records.





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE ENVIRONMENT, ENERGY, & TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

1:30 P.M.

Room EW41

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

Presentation Utilities Testimonies-Who we are and what we do

John Chatburn, Idaho Office of Energy Resources

• Avista Utilities

Neil Colwell

• Idaho Power Company

Rich Hahn

• Rocky Mountain Power

Russell Westerberg

• Idaho Consumer Owned Utilities Association

Will Hart

• Intermountain Gas Company

Scott Madison

• Bonneville Power Administration

John Williams

Presentation

Michael Lewis, USGS

If you have written testimony, please provide a copy of it to the committee secretary to ensure accuracy of records.





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE HEALTH & WELFARE COMMITTEE

9:00 A.M.

Room EW20

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

Ada County EMS Presentation

Darby Weston
Director

Shawn Rayne
Deputy Director

Mark Babson
Community Paramedic

Department of Health & Welfare Integrity Unit Presentation

Steve Bellomy
Bureau Chief
Audits & Investigations





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE JUDICIARY, RULES, & ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE

pm

Room EW42

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

 

This committee meets Odd Days. If you have a concern about an agenda, please contact the committee secretary:
332-1127.

 





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE

1:30 P.M.

Room EW05

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

Approval of Minutes

RS23387

Printing Work, Counties

Phil McGrane, JD, Chief Deputy, Clerk of the District Court

If you have written testimony, please provide a copy of it to the committee secretary to ensure accuracy of records.





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE RESOURCES & CONSERVATION COMMITTEE

1:30 P.M.

Room EW40

Tuesday, February 03, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

H 47

Navigable Waterways

Tom Schultz, Idaho Department of Lands

H 48

Oil and Gas Production Records

Tom Schultz, Idaho Department of Lands

H 49

Oil and Gas Permit Fees

Tom Schultz, Idaho Department of Lands

H 50

Oil and Gas Conservation Unitization/Pooling

Tom Schultz, Idaho Department of Lands

If you have written testimony, please provide a copy of it to the committee secretary to ensure accuracy of records.





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE REVENUE & TAXATION COMMITTEE

Room EW42

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

No meeting scheduled.





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE STATE AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

9:00 A.M.

Room EW40

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

RS23346

Concealed weapons licenses

Rep. Clow

RS23399

Campaign contributions, expenditures

Rep. Chaney

RS23331C1

Eagle Rock Bridge anniversary

Rep. Bateman

RS23423

Idaho Limited Convention Act

Rep. Luker





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE TRANSPORTATION & DEFENSE COMMITTEE

1:30 P.M.

Room EW40

Monday, February 02, 2015

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

RS23393

Sanitation Trucks

Jerry Deckard

RS23395

Tire Load

Jerry Deckard

RS23405

License Plates, Orofino Maniacs

Rep. Shepherd

H 42

Fuels Tax

Michael Chakarun

H 43

Fuels Tax and Dyed/Marked Diesel

Michael Chakarun

H 44

Elk License Plates

Rep. Kauffman

H 55

Officer Disability Act, Sunset Date

Paul Jagosh

If you have written testimony, please provide a copy of it to the committee secretary to ensure accuracy of records.





Audio Streaming

AGENDA

HOUSE WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE

pm

Room E403

SUBJECT 

DESCRIPTION

PRESENTER

 

This committee meets On Call. If you have a concern about an agenda, please contact the committee secretary:
332-1159.